Get started24 Dale Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0NF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in June 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £161,000 sits 73.1% above the 2017 sale of £93,000. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 17 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 24 Dale Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,348
Street avg £2,007
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Industrial Estate — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 July 2017Most recent
£93,000
-15.5%over 10 years25 September 2006
£110,000
+12.2%over 1 year18 July 2005
£98,000
+125.3%over 4 years23 April 2001
£43,500
+65.5%over 1 year17 March 2000
£26,283
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0NF: £168,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
BL0 0NF
Closest school
0.4 km
Ramsbottom Stubbins Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.