Get started4 Brantdale Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 6QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 87.9% above the 2017 sale of £131,995. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
4 Brantdale Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 4 Brantdale Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,483
Street avg £1,387
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

28 September 2017Most recent
£131,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6QJ: £155,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
BD9 6LX
Belle Vue Boys School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Belle Vue Girls' Academy. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB