Get started13 Briardale Road is a mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 6PU). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 33.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£139/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £105,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Briardale Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,500
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

22 December 2021Most recent
£105,000
+90.9%over 4 years24 April 2017
£55,000
-53.0%over 9 years3 May 2007
£117,000
+178.6%over 4 years24 February 2003
£42,000
15 November 2000
£41,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6PU: £106,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Haworth Road Heather Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Belle Vue Girls' Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.