Get started7 Briardale Road is a semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 6PU). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £138,000 is 30.2% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 73.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it's 24.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (65 m² median across 29 EPCs). Sold December 2022 for £106,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Briardale Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£138,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 28 years.
£106,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 7 Briardale Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,163
Street avg £1,527
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 December 2022Most recent
£106,000
+1.0%over 15 years31 May 2007
£105,000
+191.7%over 12 years13 April 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6PU: £105,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Haworth Road Heather Grove — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Belle Vue Girls' Academy. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.