Get started19 Duchywood is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 6DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 4.3% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 101% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £162,500 in September 2025.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 27 years.
£162,500
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 27 years.
19 Duchywood outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,754
Street avg £1,580
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

26 September 2025Most recent
£162,500
+22.2%over 17 years25 April 2008
£133,000
+107.8%over 5 years25 March 2003
£64,000
+34.7%over 3 years6 August 1999
£47,500
-8.7%over 9 months29 October 1998
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 6DZ: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
BD9 6QN
Lynfield Mount Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Beckfoot Heaton Primary. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.