Get started21 Alum Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 5LJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 858 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £181,000 sits 53.4% above the 2012 sale of £118,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£137/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 14 years since the last transfer (May 2012).
21 Alum Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2021
21 Alum Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£181,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£118,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 21 Alum Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,480
Street avg £1,409
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

29 May 2012Most recent
£118,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 5LJ: £180,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
BD9 5PE
Scotchman Road Westfield Rd — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Margaret McMillan Primary School. 53 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB