Get started7 Aireville Crescent is a detached house in Bradford (BD9 4EU). It has a recorded floor area of 199 m² (around 2142 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in February 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 sits 148.5% above the 2004 sale of £130,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£61/sq ft) was about 45.7% below the postcode norm. At 199 m² the property is well over the postcode median (121 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
7 Aireville Crescent's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 13 Apr 2026
7 Aireville Crescent's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 7 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 7 years.
On floor area, 7 Aireville Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£653
Street avg £1,415
Floor Area
199 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Ashfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

10 February 2004Most recent
£130,000
+52.9%over 7 years31 January 1997
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4EU: £245,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
Frizinghall Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB