Get started15 Rossefield Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bradford (BD9 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in August 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Bradford HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 22.9% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 42.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 75 m² it's 21.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 18 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Rossefield Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 14 years.
£118,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 14 years.
15 Rossefield Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,573
Street avg £1,199
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Heaton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

5 August 2010Most recent
£118,000
+148.4%over 8 years8 August 2001
£47,500
-4.9%over 4 years20 September 1996
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4DD: £154,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BD9 4BG
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.