Get started37 Rossefield Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford (BD9 4DD). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Across 2004–2020, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with Bradford's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 sits 81.4% above the 2020 sale of £70,000. At 64 m² it sits well below the postcode median (96 m² across 18 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: May 2020 at £70,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
37 Rossefield Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£70,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
37 Rossefield Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,094
Street avg £1,225
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Highgate Heaton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

29 May 2020Most recent
£70,000
-12.5%over 15 years14 February 2005
£80,000
+14.3%25 October 2004
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD9 4DD: £154,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
BD9 4RU
Closest school
0.1 km
St Bede's and St Joseph's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy. 51 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.