Get started19 Harold Street is a property in Bingley (BD16 2RP). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since July 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 25.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£115,000
Growth on file: 25.6% per year over 5 years.
27 July 2006Most recent
£115,000
+218.6%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bingley Grammar School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

29 June 2001
£36,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 2RP: £155,000 (2025–2024).
BD16 2DU
Closest school
0.2 km
Bingley Grammar School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB