Get started15 Hollinwood View is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bingley (BD16 2EF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since August 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Poor. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in February 2011. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 44.2% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£194/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 21 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 14 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 15 Hollinwood View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,091
Street avg £1,850
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Terrace — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 February 2011Most recent
£138,000
+2.2%over 2 years19 June 2008
£135,000
+28.6%over 4 years14 August 2003
£104,950
+39.9%over 1 year2 August 2002
£75,000
+32.9%over 5 years20 December 1996
£56,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 2EF: £190,000 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BD16 2AE
Closest school
0.8 km
Crossflatts Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.