Get started11 Parry Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TR). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 643 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 2009, a hold of 17 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £191,000 is 41.5% above the 2009 sale price.
11 Parry Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jul 2019
11 Parry Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£191,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 11 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 11 years.
Floor Area for 11 Parry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,258
Street avg £2,688
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

28 August 2009Most recent
£135,000
+6.7%over 3 years4 January 2006
£126,500
+10.0%over 11 months28 January 2005
£115,000
+21.1%over 1 year6 August 2003
£95,000
+31.0%over 2 years2 July 2001
£72,500
+22.0%over 3 years20 March 1998
£59,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TR: £180,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD16 1NS
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.