Get started25 Parry Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TR). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2024) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since May 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£299/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £180,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 25 years.
£180,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 25 years.
25 Parry Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,214
Street avg £2,620
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 January 2025Most recent
£180,000
+38.5%over 15 years4 September 2009
£129,950
+81.9%over 7 years7 January 2002
£71,450
+21.1%over 2 years30 September 1999
£58,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TR: £174,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BD16 1NS
Closest school
0.1 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.