Get started19 Parry Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TR). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since January 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 112.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £233,000.
Latest sale on 19 Parry Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 26 years.
£233,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 26 years.
19 Parry Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,585
Street avg £2,593
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

22 October 2025Most recent
£233,000
+53.3%over 10 years31 October 2014
£152,000
+4.9%over 3 years31 March 2011
£144,950
+3.5%over 6 years3 December 2004
£140,000
+133.4%over 5 years23 July 1999
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TR: £174,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BD16 1NB
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.