Get started12 Parry Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Harden, Bingley, Bingley (BD16 1TR). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£302/sq ft) was about 60.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £188,400.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 27 years.
£188,400
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 12 Parry Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,248
Street avg £2,617
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Long Lane Gatesway — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

13 February 2025Most recent
£188,400
+24.8%over 4 years21 October 2020
£151,000
+151.7%over 20 years10 March 2000
£59,995
+0.9%over 1 year14 August 1998
£59,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in BD16 1TR: £174,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BD16 1NS
Closest school
0.1 km
Harden Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.