Get started23 Fecitt Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackburn (BB2 6EF). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £255,000 sits 59.4% above the 2019 sale of £160,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£109/sq ft) was about 15.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £160,000 in December 2019.
23 Fecitt Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£255,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
23 Fecitt Road outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,176
Street avg £1,080
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

17 December 2019Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 6EF: £131,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.7 t/year
BB2 6DR
Dog Inn — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sacred Heart Roman Catholic Primary School Blackburn. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB