Get started6 Amberwood Drive is a property in Blackburn (BB2 4UF). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
6 Amberwood Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£148,000
Growth on file: 13.0% per year over 8 years.
17 October 2007Most recent
£148,000
+52.0%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beaumaris Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

30 April 2004
£97,350
+73.9%over 4 years29 October 1999
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 4UF: £150,000 (2024–2021).
BB2 4JN
Closest school
0.3 km
Meadowhead Community Infant School and Nursery. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.