Get started18 Ashwood Avenue is a four-bedroom property in Blackburn (BB2 4JD). It has council tax band E.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£223,000
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 5 years.
25 August 2006Most recent
£223,000
+85.8%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.1dB

25 May 2001
£119,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 4JD: £285,000 (2025–2020).
BB2 4NA
Closest school
0.8 km
St Edward's RC Primary School, a Voluntary Academy. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB