Get started10 Pollard Road is a detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 99 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 41 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £252,000 is 35.5% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £185,995 in December 2019.
10 Pollard Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£252,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£185,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 10 Pollard Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,879
Street avg £2,225
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
20 December 2019Most recent
£185,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FH: £209,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7AA
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.