Get started14 Pollard Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FH). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 12% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£239/sq ft) was about 26.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold June 2025 for £195,500.
14 Pollard Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
14 Pollard Road saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 5 years.
£195,500
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 5 years.
Years Held for 14 Pollard Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,572
Street avg £2,208
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
6 June 2025Most recent
£195,500
-1.0%over 2 years21 July 2022
£197,500
+35.3%over 2 years17 December 2019
£145,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FH: £210,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7DR
Closest school
0.6 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.