Get started7 Navigation Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7FF). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft). Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2019) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 17.9% above the 2024 sale price. At 60 m² it's 16.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold June 2024 for £156,000.
7 Navigation Drive's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 5 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 5 years.
7 Navigation Drive is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,600
Street avg £2,309
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Railway Inn — bus stop.
19 June 2024Most recent
£156,000
+50.0%over 4 years13 September 2019
£103,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7FF: £233,500 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
BB12 7HS
Closest school
0.5 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 13 schools nearby.