Get started22 Burns Street is a property in Padiham, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7EW). It has council tax band A.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On the market in November 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Burns Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£42,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
1 November 2012Most recent
£42,500
+112.5%over 9 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Drive — bus stop.
25 July 2003
£20,000
-0.5%over 3 years14 September 1999
£20,106
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7EW: £96,000 (2025–2022).
BB12 7DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Padiham Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.