Get startedSandyford House is a four-bedroom detached house in Reedley, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 0RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2375 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows an F (score 29), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 52). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since November 2010, a hold of 15 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £560,000 is 28.7% above the 2010 sale price.
Sandyford House's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jun 2020
Price for Sandyford House has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£560,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 13 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 13 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Lower Manor Lane — bus stop.
19 November 2010Most recent
£435,000
+480.0%over 13 years28 August 1997
£75,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in BB12 0RZ: £205,000 (2016–2016).
BB12 0HU
Closest school
1.1 km
Barden Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell