Get started58 Foxcroft is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB12 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £174,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £154,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£174,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 21 years.
£154,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 21 years.
On years held, 58 Foxcroft runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,484
Street avg £2,015
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Meadows — bus stop.
2 May 2024Most recent
£154,000
+31.1%over 4 years20 March 2020
£117,500
+17.5%over 13 years31 August 2006
£100,000
+40.8%over 2 years2 October 2003
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EH: £175,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BB12 0XH
Closest school
0.3 km
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.