Get started22 Foxcroft is a semi-detached house in Burnley (BB12 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 812 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since February 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 8.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £199,000 is 47.4% above the 2009 sale price.
22 Foxcroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2019
22 Foxcroft has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£199,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.6% per year over 11 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 8.6% per year over 11 years.
On years held, 22 Foxcroft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,790
Street avg £2,036
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Meadows — bus stop.
4 February 2009Most recent
£135,000
+14.7%19 September 2008
£117,729
-1.9%over 3 years19 August 2005
£119,950
+53.8%over 2 years27 June 2003
£78,000
+30.1%over 1 year1 March 2002
£59,950
+5.2%over 1 year17 March 2000
£57,000
+2.2%over 1 year15 May 1998
£55,790
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EH: £175,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.