Get started20 Lower Manor Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Burnley (BB12 0EB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 20% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 45.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £250,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 82% of similar EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 19 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 20 Lower Manor Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,336
Street avg £1,813
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Manor Lane — bus stop.
21 December 2020Most recent
£250,000
+6.4%over 3 years15 December 2017
£235,000
+6.1%over 9 years30 April 2008
£221,500
+221.0%over 6 years30 November 2001
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EB: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BB12 0NG
Closest school
0.8 km
Barden Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.