Get started10 Kirkside View is a three-bedroom detached house in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB11 5RJ). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1037 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2008) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have lagged Burnley HPI: -3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 64.6% above the 2011 sale of £175,000. At 96 m² it's 18.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (81 m² median across 33 EPCs). Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
10 Kirkside View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Dec 2018
10 Kirkside View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -3.9% per year over 3 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: -3.9% per year over 3 years.
10 Kirkside View outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,817
Street avg £2,124
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rail Station — bus stop.
21 October 2011Most recent
£175,000
-10.3%over 2 years27 January 2009
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5RJ: £299,950 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
BB11 5AX
Closest school
0.1 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 12 schools nearby.