Get started5 Leigh Park is a property in Hapton, Burnley, Burnley (BB11 5PD). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in June 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£174,950
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 5 years.
11 June 2004Most recent
£174,950
+54.9%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lyndale Road — bus stop.
1 April 1999
£112,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5PD: £240,000 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.4 km
Hapton Church of England/Methodist Primary School. 12 schools nearby.