Get started4 Bluebell Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 5FA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since November 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 14.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 54.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £140,000 in June 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Bluebell Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 4 Bluebell Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,414
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Unity WMC — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 June 2022Most recent
£140,000
+44.3%over 9 years26 October 2012
£97,000
-6.7%over 7 years14 October 2005
£104,000
+63.8%over 4 years14 September 2001
£63,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5FA: £163,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BB11 5AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.