Get started6 Bluebell Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 5FA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £146,000 in November 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Bluebell Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 23 years.
£146,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 6 Bluebell Grove lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,517
Street avg £1,944
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Unity WMC — bus stop.
1 November 2024Most recent
£146,000
+39.0%over 5 years14 November 2018
£105,000
+28.0%over 14 years30 April 2004
£82,000
+36.7%over 2 years8 March 2002
£59,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5FA: £163,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BB11 5AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.