Get started15 Bluebell Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 5FA). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 77.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £163,000 in March 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
15 Bluebell Grove has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£166,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 24 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 24 years.
15 Bluebell Grove is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,763
Street avg £1,935
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Unity WMC — bus stop.
28 March 2025Most recent
£163,000
+37.0%over 9 years11 November 2015
£119,000
-3.3%over 8 years30 May 2007
£123,000
+119.7%over 6 years10 November 2000
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5FA: £146,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BB11 5AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.