Get started3 Bluebell Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 5FA). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 22.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 43.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £130,000 in February 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 21 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 21 years.
3 Bluebell Grove is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,241
Street avg £1,954
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Unity WMC — bus stop.
7 February 2022Most recent
£130,000
+19.3%over 3 years20 September 2018
£109,000
+15.3%over 13 years17 December 2004
£94,500
+71.8%over 4 years6 October 2000
£54,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5FA: £163,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BB11 5AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.