Get started24 Bluebell Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 5FA). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 612 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £155,000 is 34.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 29.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £114,950 in July 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
24 Bluebell Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Jan 2022
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 19 years.
£114,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 19 years.
24 Bluebell Grove is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,022
Street avg £1,962
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Unity WMC — bus stop.
24 July 2020Most recent
£114,950
+24.3%over 7 years7 June 2013
£92,500
-13.6%over 6 years29 August 2006
£107,000
+74.0%over 5 years5 June 2001
£61,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 5FA: £163,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
BB11 5AX
Closest school
0.5 km
Rosegrove Infant School. 20 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.