Get started13 Hufling Lane is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 is 40.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£113/sq ft) was about 129.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £79,950 in May 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 22 years.
£79,950
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 22 years.
13 Hufling Lane outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,211
Street avg £703
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Hufling Lane — bus stop.
27 May 2022Most recent
£79,950
+23.0%over 3 years3 August 2018
£65,000
-3.7%over 12 years30 June 2006
£67,500
+68.8%over 1 year17 November 2004
£40,000
+100.1%over 4 years4 August 2000
£19,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3QJ: £62,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley St Stephen's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.