Get started6 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2025) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in March 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 10.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £108,000 sits 116.9% above the 2018 sale of £49,797. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£78/sq ft) was about 77% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (March 2018). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 6 Dall Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2001 starting point.
£108,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.3% per year over 17 years.
£49,797
Growth on file: 10.3% per year over 17 years.
6 Dall Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£844
Street avg £703
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 March 2018Most recent
£49,797
+48.6%over 9 months22 June 2017
£33,500
-4.3%over 10 years5 January 2007
£35,000
+133.3%over 4 years11 December 2002
£15,000
+150.0%5 July 2002
£6,000
-36.8%over 1 year5 April 2001
£9,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB11 3LQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.