Get started27 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in September 2016 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have lagged Burnley HPI: -10.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 660% above the 2024 sale of £15,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£23/sq ft) was about 47% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £15,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
27 Dall Street's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2017).
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -10.6% per year over 8 years.
£15,000
Growth on file: -10.6% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 27 Dall Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£250
Street avg £713
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
4 September 2024Most recent
£15,000
-65.1%over 2 years1 August 2022
£43,000
+10.3%4 July 2022
£39,000
-22.0%over 7 months24 November 2021
£50,000
+35.1%20 September 2021
£37,000
-6.6%over 2 years5 November 2018
£39,600
+13.1%over 1 year2 February 2017
£35,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB11 3DQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.