Get started15 Dall Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since December 2016. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Very Poor and lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £107,000 sits 86.1% above the 2024 sale of £57,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£80/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £57,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 15 Dall Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1999 starting point.
£107,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 25 years.
£57,500
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 25 years.
Years Held for 15 Dall Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£858
Street avg £702
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
9 August 2024Most recent
£57,500
+64.3%over 7 years21 April 2017
£34,995
+79.5%16 December 2016
£19,500
-18.8%over 12 years20 September 2004
£24,000
+100.0%over 5 years31 March 1999
£12,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
BB11 3DT
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.