Get started4 Dall Street is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3LB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good, lighting went from Average to Very Good and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 177.5% above the 2021 sale of £40,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£55/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £40,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 17 years.
£40,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 17 years.
Price per m²
£588
Street avg £707
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parkinson Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 August 2021Most recent
£40,000
+11.1%26 May 2021
£36,000
-26.5%over 13 years14 August 2007
£49,000
+40.0%over 2 years29 April 2005
£35,000
+139.7%over 10 months9 July 2004
£14,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3LB: £61,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.