Get started112a is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 1SD). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 470 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since December 2005, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £119,000 sits 98.3% above the 2005 sale of £60,000.
112a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Mar 2022
112a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£119,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£60,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 112a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,373
Street avg £1,304
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Burnley Barracks Rail Station — railway station.
8 December 2005Most recent
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 1SD: £45,000 (2023–2006).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BB11 1SD
Closest school
0.4 km
Burnley Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 24 schools nearby.