Get started21 is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hawkeridge, Westbury, Westbury (BA13 4LA). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1160 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2009) shows an F (score 26), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 39). Main heating runs on lpg. The latest certificate is from March 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 69.4% above the 2009 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£147/sq ft) was about 19.2% below the postcode norm. At 108 m² it's 22.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (139 m² median across 27 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
21's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Mar 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.7% per year over 13 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 9.7% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 21 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,577
Street avg £2,391
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Court Farm — bus stop.
9 September 2009Most recent
£170,000
-14.8%over 2 years6 September 2007
£199,495
+121.8%over 7 years1 December 1999
£89,950
+79.9%over 3 years21 June 1996
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 4LA: £490,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 7.6 t/year
BA13 4PL
Closest school
1.4 km
North Bradley CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.