Get started2 Bitham Mill Courtyard is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3DB). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 36.6% above the 2017 sale price. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 17.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 25 EPCs).
2 Bitham Mill Courtyard valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.6% per year over 14 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 1.6% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 2 Bitham Mill Courtyard runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,188
Street avg £2,247
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
18 December 2017Most recent
£175,000
+25.0%over 9 years27 June 2008
£140,000
-2.8%20 June 2008
£144,000
+2.9%over 5 years20 June 2003
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3DB: £152,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BA13 3QZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.