Get started17 Bitham Mill Courtyard is a semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3DB). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 58 m² this is the 8th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 26 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 21% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was March 2025 at £152,000 — fresh data. At 58 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 25 EPCs).
17 Bitham Mill Courtyard's carbon output is low for the local stock.
17 Bitham Mill Courtyard's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 19 years.
£152,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 19 years.
On years held, 17 Bitham Mill Courtyard runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,621
Street avg £2,554
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 March 2025Most recent
£152,000
+28.9%over 18 years15 May 2006
£117,950
-1.3%14 December 2005
£119,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3DB: £152,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
BA13 3LT
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.