Get started30 Bitham Mill Courtyard is an end-of-terrace house in Westbury (BA13 3DB). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band B. At 50 m² this is the 4th smallest of 26 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 46–106 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 26 units on file. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 62% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£311/sq ft) was about 55.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold January 2023 for £167,450.
30 Bitham Mill Courtyard's carbon output is low for the local stock.
30 Bitham Mill Courtyard has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2014.
£165,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 62.0% per year over 8 years.
£167,450
Growth on file: 62.0% per year over 8 years.
On price per m², 30 Bitham Mill Courtyard stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,349
Street avg £2,463
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old School House — bus stop.
20 January 2023Most recent
£167,450
+31.3%over 6 years26 May 2016
£127,500
+3884.4%over 1 year7 November 2014
£3,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3DB: £152,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
BA13 3LT
Closest school
0.4 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.