Get started24 Meadow Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3AE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (December 2025) shows a C (score 70). This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 28 years, with the last transfer in September 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 336.7% above the 1998 sale of £65,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 61.9% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
24 Meadow Lane's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£65,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Meadow Lane is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£868
Street avg £2,906
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Field Close — bus stop.
11 September 1998Most recent
£65,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AE: £320,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.6 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.