Get started20 Meadow Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 3AE). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2018) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 21.2% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 33.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 20 Meadow Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 22 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 22 years.
20 Meadow Lane is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,158
Street avg £2,778
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Field Close — bus stop.
4 October 2018Most recent
£240,000
+45.9%over 11 years1 December 2006
£164,500
+155.0%over 8 years28 August 1998
£64,500
+26.5%over 1 year7 March 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 3AE: £320,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BA13 3GB
Closest school
0.6 km
Bitham Brook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.