Get started16 Shetland Close is a property in Westbury (BA13 2GN). It has council tax band E.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in July 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£223,500
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 4 years.
1 July 2005Most recent
£223,500
+31.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Mane Way South — bus stop.
14 December 2001
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GN: £288,000 (2021–2018).
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.