Get started21 Fell Road is a property in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has council tax band C.
Held since June 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£127,500
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 3 years.
16 June 2003Most recent
£127,500
+46.6%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
21 June 2000
£86,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £475,000 (2025–2025).
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.