Get started41 Timor Road is a property in Westbury (BA13 2GA). It has council tax band D.
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
41 Timor Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£186,500
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 1 year.
16 January 2004Most recent
£186,500
+0.8%over 7 monthsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
27 June 2003
£184,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GA: £280,000 (2025–2024).
BA13 2GP
Closest school
0.4 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.