Get started65 Cophams Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Solihull (B92 9JJ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 3% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 98.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £248,000 in August 2025. At 59 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 30 EPCs).
65 Cophams Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£236,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 22 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 22 years.
65 Cophams Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,203
Street avg £2,592
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
12 August 2025Most recent
£248,000
+22.2%over 5 years31 January 2020
£203,000
+56.2%over 16 years12 December 2003
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 9JJ: £250,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
B92 9NZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Valley Primary. 23 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.