Get started2 Blaythorn Avenue is a property in Solihull (B92 8TS). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since December 1998, a hold of 27 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2001. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Blaythorn Avenue has an approved single-storey side extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Side of property
First floor side extension
2 Blaythorn Avenue changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£100,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 4 years.
16 December 1998Most recent
£100,500
+3.6%Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
19 August 1998
£97,000
+19.4%over 3 years4 August 1995
£81,250
-4.4%8 February 1995
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8TS: £355,000 (2024–2022).
B92 8RQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Lyndon School. 35 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.